KPTCL Recruitment 2019 Apply Online for 3646 AE, JE & Other Posts @ kptcl.com

KPTCL Recruitment 2019 @ www.kptcl.com Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited (KPTCL) released notification and invited online applications for the recruitment of 3646. Candidates who are interested can check the eligibility criteria and other important details from the article and apply online from the direct link provided below. The online applications have already started and the last date for the registrations is 4th April 2019.

Information About :- KPTCL Recruitment 2019

Those candidates who are worrying to fill up the KPTCL Application Forms, they just simply click the Below Provided Link. On that, they have to select the “APPLY ONLINE “ Link. Now the KPTCL Application forms will be opened for the candidates. Fill up the application with all the complicated Details of the candidates and the necessary documents that are asked in the www.kptcl.com Application Forms without any fail Upload it. Then only there will be the chance to accept the candidates KPTCL  Application Forms without any Mistake.

  • Name of the Organization: Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
  • Name of the Post: AEE, JE, AE, Junior Helper, Driver, Junior Station Checker and Junior Power Man
  • The release of Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Category : Recruitment
  • Exam Date : Update Soon
  • Official Website www.kptcl.com

KPTCL Recruitment 2019 Notification

If any candidates left the empty box in the Application, those applications will be Rejected. After that pay the Application fee as per requirements of the Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited Board. The  Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited Organixatrion are looking for the More Talent and skillful Candidates in order to place their Company by giving the KPTCL Job Opportunities through by pick up the written Assignment Process.

KPTCL Application Form 2019

After furnishing all the Details in the KPTCL Application forms, they will shortlist the candidate to attend the Written Assignment. Then only the shortlisted Candidates are eligible to attend the Examination. Then this will be the Easiest Selection Process for the Board to choose the talented Persons. So candidates use this Advantage and show up your Talents in the KPTCL Selection Process after successfully filling all the Details in the KPTCL Application Forms for the KPTCL Job Vacancies only.

Eligibility Criteria for KPTCL AE, JE, JLM, AEE Post

KPTCL Education Qualification:

Name of the PostEducation Qualification
Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical)B.E/B.Tech 
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)B.E/B.Tech 
Junior Engineer (Electrical)Diploma
Junior Engineer (Civil)Diploma
Junior HelperAny Graduate
Junior HelperAny Graduate
Driver Grade II8th
Junior Power manITI

KPTCL Pay Scale 2019

Name of the Post
Pay Scale
Assistant Engineer (AE) (Electrical)Rs.41,130/- to Rs.72,920/-
Assistant Engineer (AE) (Civil)Rs.41,130/- to Rs.72,920/-
Junior Engineer (AE) (Electrical)Rs.26,270/- to Rs.65,020/-
Junior HelperRs.26,270/- to Rs.65,020/-
Junior HelperRs.20,220/- to Rs.51,640/-

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 35 Years

KPTCL Recruitment Application Fee:

  • No application charges for KPTCL recruitment.

KPTCL 2019 Vacancy Details

Name of the PostKPTCLBESCOMCESCHESCOMMESCOMGESCOMNo of vacancies
Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical)300810153194
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)631003016010142505
Assistant Engineer (Civil)135032528
Junior Engineer (Electrical)3201063450060570
Junior Engineer (Civil)70382828
Junior Helper16183116963
Junior Helper10250100000360
Driver Grade II2702450250126
Junior Station Checker10300000103
Junior Power man6904264656671421769
Total6584796287577273973646

KPTCL Jobs 2019 Notification-Important Dates

  • Starting Date for submitting online application form: 5 March 2019
  • Last Date for submitting online application form: : 4 April 2019

Steps To Apply Online KPTCL Recruitment 2019

  • Visit Official website of KPTCL.
  • Click on KPTCL Recruitment 2019 Notification link.
  • Read all instruction carefully.
  • Click on Apply Online link.
  • Fill form with all required and correct information.
  • Select your zone name.
  • Upload signature, photograph, required documents.
  • Complete fee payment procedure.
  • Verify entered information and submit it.
  • Take print out of filled form for further reference
KPTCL Apply Online Click Here
KPTCL Official NotificationClick Here
GESCOM Apply OnlineClick Here
MESCOM Apply OnlineClick Here
HESCOM Apply OnlineClick Here
CESCOM Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

कर्नाटक पावर ट्रांसमिशन कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड भर्ती के बारे में अधिक जानकारी के लिए हमारे साथ बने रहें। यहां हम सभी विवरण जैसे परीक्षा पैटर्न, पिछले वर्ष के प्रश्न पत्र, एडमिट कार्ड, परीक्षा तिथि, उत्तर कुंजी,KPTCL के परीक्षा परिणाम अपडेट करेंगे। भविष्य के संदर्भ के लिए इस साइट को बुकमार्क करने के लिए CTRL + D दबाएँ।